Author: Denis Daly First published: 22-11-2020 14:54 Modified: 28-11-2020 14:39 Category: 2019 Race Reports
Article Image

Well done to all our Juvenile and Junior athletes who took part in the AAI Virtual Cross country Challenge. It was great to see everybody doing some racing. There were some fantastic individual performances and improvements. We are finally getting to see the benefits of all the regular training sessions with our dedicated coaches. Full results are listed below.

U9 + U10 Girls

Athlete Name

Registration No.

Club

500m Time

Louise Crinion

351791

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

1.55.75

Emma Lynch

354478

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

1.58.81

Rosie Sheils

360215

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

1.59.49

Aoife Holohan

361578

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

2.00.04

Aoife Lawlor

361574

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

2.00.57

Winnie Comerford

308029

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

2.00.77

Isibeal Frain

361948

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

2.09.67

Nancy Cullinan

362384

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

2.10.70

Elsa Healy

346052

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

2.11.75

Rebecca Connolly

347624

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

2.14.70

Ava Lilly Collins

347626

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

2.16.33

 

U11

Girls

 

Athlete Name

Registration No.

Club

1000m Time

Ellie Oldrey

320362

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

3.49.44

Lucy O'Neill

288601

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.01.69

Rachel Lynch

354477

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.04.56

Keela Singleton

330036

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.05.22

Aibhe Magill

343238

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.07.67

Emma Barry

308770

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.08.79

Ellie O'Neill

308769

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.09.91

Graine Hutchinson

357041

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.12.29

Alice Griffin

361361

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.15.56

Marie Cronin

351774

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.19.81

Grace Anderson

347091

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.22.53

Abigail Cronin

362388

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.23.06

Sarah O'Donoghue

362387

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.23.56

Sarah McDaid

340151

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.28.75

Alice Minch

326964

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.30.58

Clodagh Gormley

361572

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.32.35

Jenny Plunkett

348672

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.32.93

Sarah O'Reilly

351790

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.36.40

Anne Dooley

330032

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.37.33

Jasmine O'Keeffe

325366

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.42.35

Holly Gavin

330033

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.27.44

       
 

U12/13 Girls

 

Athlete Name

Registration No.

Club

1500m Time

 

Keely Sheridan

339430

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.52.57

Megan Oldrey

320363

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.05.58

Julia Cronin

351773

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.06.05

Katie Loughnane

347093

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.06.45

Abaigh Frain

276899

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.12.87

Anna Convery

295534

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.14.57

Sophie Keary

357044

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.22.68

Hannah Canniffe

304259

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.23.57

Ailbhe Rooney

360221

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.24.30

Bryanne Kennedy

351950

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.24.93

Cora Shiels

307504

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.25.36

Kasia Gibney

351211

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.44.82

Kate McConnell

347628

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.52.26

Alison Loughnane

347094

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

7.13.91

Ella Lydon

292508

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

7.22.19

 

U14/15 Girls

 

Athlete Name

Registration No.

Club

1500m Time

Jodie Richie

248213

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.31.11

Rachel Lawlor

227315

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.36.23

Sarah Murphy

268111

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.38.83

Sofia Corcoran Kelly

290031

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.39.84

Sophie Maxwell

259125

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.43.93

Ciara Murphy

268110

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.46.90

Phillipa McGlynn

255886

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.47.29

Caolainn McCabe

307500

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.47.70

Tara Kelly

354994

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.27.27

 

U16/17 Girls

 

Athlete Name

Registration No.

Club

2000m Time

Alice Hickey

268103

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.50.66

Edel McCreery

259399 Rathfarnham WSAF AC

7.33.53

Charlotte Burge

226410 Rathfarnham WSAF AC

9.27.26

Abbey Kelly

218922 Rathfarnham WSAF AC

10.27.40

 

U9+U10 Boys

Athlete Name

Registration No.

Club

500m Time

Fionan O'Keeffe

348670

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

1.50.77

Ronan Byrne

340153

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

1.52.08

Danny Dullea

362262

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

1.57.71

       

 

U11 Boys

Athlete Name

Registration No.

Club

1000m Time

Jonny Maxwell

295536

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

3.51.26

Sean Cantwell

330030

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

3.52.86

Oisin O'Connor

327460

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

4.06.25

 

U12+U13 Boys

Athlete Name

Registration No.

Club

1500m Time

Aiden O'Connor

320154

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.02.73

Ben Mulvihil

270969

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.11.23

Aidan Flanagan

332870

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.18.37

Soren Doyle

325368

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.23.92

Cohen Doyle

325367

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.39.47

Fionn Crinion

308577

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.46.42

Cormac Byrne

340152

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.57.19

Peter Keogh

308579

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.33.44

Callum Kelly

289341

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.34.63


 

U14/15 Boys

 

Athlete Name

Registration No.

Club

1500m Time

Ryan O'Neill

248224

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.08.39

Cormac Keogh

288597

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.08.50

Fionn Kelly

227336

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.33.34

Sean McCarron

347090

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.34.74

Kuba Franta

327654

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

5.37.83

       
 

U16/17 Boys

 

Athlete Name

Registration No.

Club

2000m Time

Daire Sulliovan

297608

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

6.31.68

Ben Carthy

351046

Rathfarnham WSAF AC

7.06.77

 

Back to Top