Author: Nick Rankin First published: 02-02-2009 19:44 Modified: 20-09-2016 22:05 Category: Older Reports

Tullamore -

Boys -100m 1 D Doyley (Eng) 10.96, 4 G O'Reilly (Irl) 11.32.

200m 1 S Taylor (Eng) 22.06, 5 G O'Reilly (Irl) 22.41.

400m 1 C Clarke (Eng) 49.17,

800m 1 J West (Eng) 1:55.6, 3 C Murphy (Irl) 1:56.6.

1500m 1 G Bradbury (Eng) 4:06.90, 4 R Faulkner (Irl) 4:07.70.

3000m 1 B O'Neill (Irl) 8:33.84,

1500m S/chase 1 J Fairlough (Eng) 4:23.94.

100mH 1 J Adeniran (Eng) 13.13, 4 E Hannon (Irl) 13.58.

400mH 1 T Ulm (Eng) 53.5, 4 C Quinn (Irl) 54.7.

3000m Walk 1 M Hambridge (Eng) 14:12.7, 4 P Fitzpatrick (Irl) 14:38.8.

Hammer 1 J Bedford (Eng) 63.99, 3 A Kenneally (Irl) 52.39, 4 G Kelly (Irl) 52.21.

Shot 1 J Thomas (Eng) 16.49, 3 L Mangan (Irl) 15.0.

Discus 1 E Price (Eng) 52.54.

Javelin 1 A Shepperd (Eng) 55.22, 4 A Crawford (Irl) 50.40.

High Jump 1 D Nash (Eng) 2.07, 3 J Harvey (Irl) 1.85, 3 G Coulter (Irl) 1.85.

Long Jump 1 A Bullimore (Eng) 7.02, 3 E Hannon (Irl) 6.59.

Pole Vault 1 E Rowe (Eng) 4.20, 3 R Whyte (Irl) 3.90, 4 M Bannon (Irl)/J Broad (Wal) 3.80.

Triple Jump 1 J Blundel (Eng) 14.21, 4 B Morgan (Wal) 12.91.

4X100m 1 England 42.56, 2 Wales 43.29, 3 Ireland 43.99, 4 Scotland 44.15.

4X400m 1 England 3:21.21, 2 Scotland 3:23.02, 3 Wales 3:25.60, 4 Ireland 3:30.83.

Girls -

100m 1 A Foster (Irl) 12.1, 3 N Whelan (Irl) 12.3.

200m 1 J Rowe (Eng) 24.44, 2 A Foster (Irl) 24.75, 4 H Cross (Irl) 25.34.

300m 1 H Jones (Eng) 39.38, 3 K Lydon (Irl) 40.31.

800m 1 E Goodall (Eng) 2:09.9, 3 M O'Connor (Irl) 2:12.5.

1500m 1 S Stockton (Eng) 4:34.57, 2 S Treacy (Irl) 4:36.09, 4 S Huet (Irl) 4:38.65.

3000m 1 R Gough (Eng) 9:57.33, 4 P Barry (Irl) 10:09.84.

80mH 1 S Soloman (Eng) 11.23, 4 M Murphy (Irl) 11.83.

300mH 1 P Shakes-Drayton (Eng) 42.2, 3 M Murphy (Irl) 43.3.

3000m Walk 1 S Foster (Eng) 15:04.2, 2 S Prenderville (Irl) 15:28.9, 4 D Carolan (Irl) 16:00.0.

Hammer 1 K O'Shea (Irl) 45.06, 3 L Cronin (Irl) 43.09.

Shot 1 L Cogan (Irl) 11.80.

Javelin 1 C Braham (Eng) 40.79

. Discus 1 S Brown (Eng) 42.18.

High Jump 1 A Lassu (Eng) 1.70, 2 P Hughes (Irl) 1.70, 3 S Thompson (Eng)/L Herron (Irl) 1.65.

Long Jump 1 S Shone (Eng) 5.91, 2 I Morrison (Irl) 5.76,

Pole Vault 1 J Hicks (Eng) 3.40.

Triple Jump 1 H Francie-Smithson (Eng) 12.16.

4X100m 1 England 47.63, 2 Ireland 47.64, 3 Scotland 48.13, 4 Wales 48.35.

4X300m 1 England 2.40.79, 2 Ireland 2.44.14, 3 Wales 2:47.95, 4 Scotland 2:49.72.

 

Back to Top