Author: Nick Rankin First published: 02-02-2009 19:34 Modified: 20-09-2016 22:05 Category: Older Reports

Men 1500
No Name Club Previous PB Time Bonus Prize
239 1 Mark Hanrahan Riverstick Kinsale 3.52.54 15 PB
220 2 Eoin Healy DSD 4.06 3.59.91 15 PB
215 3 Gearoid O'Connor Rathfarnham WSAF 3.48.29 4.00.30
248 4 Brian Kirwin North Monastery 4.01.25
216 5 Ian Barrett DSD 4.03.56
219 6 Gary Thornton Galway City Harriers 3.58 4.03.83
208 Thomas Quaid (Pacer 2) Pace
214 Eoin Cummins (Pacer 1) UCD Pace
Women 800
No Name Club Previous PB Time Bonus Prize
1 Rose Anne Galligan Newbridge 2.08 2.13.24
2 Orla Drumm UCC AC 2.12.84 2.16.91
3 Orla Power Carrick On Suir 2.21 2.18.03 15 PB
4 Sara Treacy Moynalvey/Kilcloon AC 2.16 2.18.19
5 Aoife Brady Navan AC 2.15 2.18.84
6 Ellen Diskin Celtic 2.20.69
7 Susan Byrne Raheny 2.21 2.22.74
8 Eimear Martin Sportsworld 2.24.58
8 Catriona Hooper Raheny 2.23 2.28.90
7 Hilary McGee Lucan Harriers 2.28 2.35.81
9 Niamh Cummins (Pacer 1) Bros Pearse
10 Garett Coughlan ( Pacer2) Crusaders
Men 800 B
No Name Club Previous PB Time Bonus Prize
204 1 James Horman Liverpool 1.57.85
246 2 Paul Campbell Raheny 1.58.88
247 3 Daire Bermingham Raheny 1.59.48
249 4 David O' Mullingar 1.59.91
212 5 Liam O'Halloran Raheny 1.56 2.00.14
209 6 Simon Kenny Crusaders 1.59.3 2.01.08
240 7 Derek Cunnion Raheny 2.11.50
214 Eoin Cummins Crusaders Pace



Men 800 A
No Name Club Previous PB Time Bonus Prize
202 1 Ciaran O'Connell Glaslough Harriers 1.48.92 1.52.16
205 2 Colin Costello - Star of Sea 1.52.46 1.52.62
206 3 Eoin Everard - Kilkenny 1.55 1.52.92 15 PB
201 4 Steve Morrow Ballymena & Antrim 1.53.09 1.53.45
213 5 Brian Markham Ennis Track 1.57.1 1.55.54* 15 PB
Thomas Quaid Pace

* Qualifying time for World Youth Olympics

Women 2000 S/C
Place Name Club Previous PB Time NIKE Prize
225 1 Fionnuala Britton Sli Chulainn 6.56 6.40.96 50
224 2 Linda Byrne DSD 6.41.31* 30
243 3 Aisling Baker DSD 7.30.61 20
226 4 Elizabeth Egan Liverpool Harriers 6.58 7.46.05
241 5 Bryony Treston DSD 7.51.05
227 6 Holly Deegan Ferrybank AC 8.06.40
242 7 Laura Huet DSD 8.19.26

Men 2000 s/c
No Name Club Previous PB Time NIKE Prize
221 1 Eugene O'Neill Crusaders 5.38 5.46.43 50
222 2 Garett Coughlan Crusaders 5.43 5.48.59 30
245 3 Philip Conway Ferrybank 5.55.78 20
223 4 Patrick Boylan Nass AC 6.26.87

Back to Top