Author: Nick Rankin First published: 02-02-2009 19:25 Modified: 20-09-2016 22:05 Category: Older Reports

AAI Games 22nd May 2005

Irishtown - Women -

100m: 1 A McSweeney (Leevale) 11.75; 2 A Boyle (Ballymena & Antrim) 11.80; 3 L Kiernan (Fingallians) 12.20. B: G Hynes (GCH) 12.29.

20 0m: 1 McSweeney 24.88; 2 Hynes 25.11; 3 C Bergin (DSD) 25.56

. 400m: 1 F O'Friel (UCD) 55.97; 2 E McCaffrey (Abbey) 56.23; 3 M Rodgers (Abbey) 58.0.

800m: 1 L Scriven (St LO'T) 2:17.21; 2 A Brady (Navan) 2:18.65; 3 S Byrne (Raheny) 2:20.37.

1500m: 1 L Reilly (Annalee) 4:37.41; 2 E Martin (Sportsworld) 4:38.40; 3 L Freel (Dromore) 4:43.26.

100mH: 1 M Murphy (Ferrybank) 14.38; 2 K Sheehan (Ferrybank) 14.76; 3 L Byrne (St LO'T) 14.98.

High Jump: 1 R Daniels (Na Fianna) 1.70; 2 J Barr (Ferrybank) 1.65; 3 H Buckley (Raheny) 1.60.

Triple Jump: 1 M McLoone (Tir Chonaill) 11.59; 2 Barr 10.27; 3 C Broderick (Belgooly) 10.26.

Shot: 1 G Stewart (Tir Chonaill) 11.85; 2 S Kennedy (Ferrybank) 11.04.

Javelin: 1 J O'Sullivan (Cushinstown) 46.75; 2 L Kerr (unatt) 45.49; 3 J Coptil (Crusaders) 35.25.

 

Men -

100m: 1 K Cogley (Menapians) 11.22; 2 J Laffey (Clonliffe) 11.34; 3 D Kavanagh (Clonliffe) 11.40. B: D Graham (Sli Cualann) 11.25.

200m: 1 P Hession (Athenry) 21.36; 2 D Gillick (DSD) 21.85; 3 P McKee (Beechmount) 22.03

. B: G O'Reilly (Shercock) 22.45.

400m: 1 A Burke (Crusaders) 47.91; 2 C O'Connell (Glaslough) 49.28; 3 J Saulters (Nth Down) 49.63. B: S Martin (Abbey) 50.84.

800m: 1 D Darcy (St LO'T) 1:55.32; 2 F O'Mahoney (Carrick-on-Suir) 1:55.46; 3 B Maher (KCH) 1:57.36.

5000m: 1 R Yeates (Raheny) 14:50.92; 2 M Clohessy (Raheny) 15:04.57; 3 M Kirwin (Raheny) 15:06.65.

110mH: 1 C McDermott (Roscommon) 15.02; 2 T McGlynn( Strabane) 15.36; 3 I McDonald (Crusaders) 15.41.

5k Walk: P Muldoon (Shercock) 22:32.20.

Long Jump: 1 D O'Farrell (Borrisokane) 7.03; 2 C Crowley (Belgooly) 6.51; 3 L Sweetman (Fingallians) 6.21.

High Jump: 1 D Murphy (Crusaders) 1.95; 2 Crowley 1.85.

Pole Vault: 1 B McConville (Nth Down) 4.40; 2 R O Briain (Crusaders) 4.40; 3 A McCreery (Clonliffe) 4.00.

Shot: 1 I Zamlynski (Fingallians) 15.09.

Javelin: 1 J Diskin (Sli Cualann) 61.02; 2 M McConkey (Nth Down) 58.27; 3 D Delaney (Clonliffe) 54.60.

Back to Top